Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for PaSociety

All your collected personal information will be used to help you make Your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

All personal information on our site is important to PaSociety. To members, subscribers, customers or visitors who use PaSociety will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

Personal information Mail address, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

The use of PaSociety assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The PaSociety team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Ads

Like other websites, we collect and use information contained in the ads. The information contained in the advertisements includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, your ISP (Internet Service Provider, such as Sapo, Clix, or other), the browser you used when visiting our website (such as Internet Explorer or Firefox), the time of your visit and what pages you visit within our website.

DoubleClick Dart Cookie

Google as a third party provider uses cookies to display ads on our website

With the DART cookie, Google can display ads based on visits the reader made to other websites on the Internet;

Users can disable the DART cookie by visiting the content privacy and Google ads.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when they advertise on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information such as the IP address, Your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon eg) or display targeted advertising to a type of user (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regular cookery sites, ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies in your browser options, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may affect or not allow you to log in to programs, websites or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

PaSociety has links to other sites, Which, in our opinion, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present On those same sites.